Russian Visa – Choose the Type


A tourist visa would be fine for those going to Russia for sightseeing and well as for a short visit to friends or business partners. A tourist visa duration cannot exceed 30 days. In some countries Russian consulates grant a tourist visa for up to 14 days only. A business visa is meant for those who come to Russia to participate in business meetings but may also be useful if you need to stay in Russia more than 30 days.

 

Search

Need help? Customer care consultants are standing by.
Call us 7.495.665 5424 or US and Canada toll free 1 800 324 0492.
You can also send us an e-mail message and we will get back to you within the following business day.

Please note that our working languages are English and Russian.



The Russian visa support is provided according to the requirements of the Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. 115. The service cost includes all the required official fees needed for the processing the visa support at the local office of the FMS or MFA by a Russian legal entity.