Russian Visa – Choose the Type


A tourist visa would be fine for those going to Russia for sightseeing and well as for a short visit to friends or business partners. A tourist visa duration cannot exceed 30 days. In some countries Russian consulates grant a tourist visa for up to 14 days only. A business visa is meant for those who come to Russia to participate in business meetings but may also be useful if you need to stay in Russia more than 30 days.

 

Search

Har du brug for hjælp? Konsulenter fra kundeservice er klar til at hjælpe.
Ring til os på 7.495.665 5424 eller fra USA og Canada gratis på 1 800 324 0492
Du kan også sende os en e-mail og vi vil vende tilbage til dig den følgende arbejdsdag.

Please note that our working languages are English and Russian.




Den Russiske visa support leverer services i henhold til krav af den Russiske Føderations federale lov nr. 115. Serviceomkostningerne indeholder alle officielle afgifter, der er nødvendige for behandling af dokumenter i det lokale FMS’s kontor af den Russiske juridiske enhed.