:Anonymous: Lng=EN:VC=UZ:VT=*:VE=*:VD=*:VDM=*:VPP=*:VTI=*:VAO=:PCURR=USD:OrderType=CIS -->

Uzbekistan Visa

If you are traveling to Uzbekistan you need to obtain an appropriate visitor’s visa.

Getting an Uzbekistan visa is a two step process. First, you will need to get an official letter of invitation from a company authorized by the Uzbekistan Ministries of Foreign and Internal Affairs called Visa Support Document or Invitation. Then you will need to take this invitation along with the application form and two passport size photos and an original of your passport to the Uzbekistan Consulate in order to have your visa processed

Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Enter Uzbekistan

  1. Passport must be valid 3 months beyond intended stay
  2. Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
  3. Visa is Required
  4. Vaccination - None Required

Requrements For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Uzbekistan

  1. Your valid signed Passport
  2. Visa application form fully completed and signed
  3. Passport-type photographs
  4. For Business: Your host Company or Organization in Uzbekistan must contact the Uzbek Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations to have invitation faxed to the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan on your behalf.

To obtain Visa Support Authorization (Official Visa Invitation from Uzbekistan) choose Your Visa Type and complete Visa Support Application Form below:

Visa to Uzbekistan

Please complete form below in English (* required)

Place of permanent residence


Travel Information

Travel dates

Visa to be collected from Embassy/Consulate in

Contact Information

You can also e-mail your documents as an attachment to сvisa@visatorussia.com

* Please choose a payment method below

* Verification Code

Type the characters you see in the picture.


Need help? Customer care consultants are standing by.
Call us 7.495.665 5424 or US and Canada toll free 1 800 324 0492.
You can also send us an e-mail message and we will get back to you within the following business day.

Please note that our working languages are English and Russian.

The Russian visa support is provided according to the requirements of the Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. 115. The service cost includes all the required official fees needed for the processing the visa support at the local office of the FMS or MFA by a Russian legal entity.