:Anonymous: Lng=ES:VC=KZ:VT=*:VE=*:VD=*:VDM=*:VPP=*:VTI=*:VAO=:PCURR=USD:OrderType=CIS -->

Visado a Kazakstán


Condiciones de ingreso para los ciudadanos extranjeros a Kazakstán

  1. El pasaporte válido durante al menos tres meses posteriores a la finalización prevista del viaje
  2. Billetes y documentos de vuelta o continuación de viaje
  3. Se exige el visado
  4. No se exigen vacunaciones

Documentos, necesarios para solicitar el visado de entrada a Kazakstán para los ciudadnos extranjeros

  1. Pasaporte válido
  2. El formulario de solicitud de visado rellenado y firmado
  3. Una fotografía reciente tamaño pasaporte
  4. Una carta del empleador, que indique el objetivo de Su viaje y que le garantize a Usted un apoyo financiero durante todo su viaje
  5. Invitación oficial de la organización turística autorizada de Kazakstán. La organización debe ser registrada en Kazakstán. En la invitación deben estar señalados Su nombre y apellido, la fecha de visita y los lugares a visitar. Asimismo, la organización debe tener la confirmación, enviada por el Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores de Kazakstán a la Embajada de Kazakstán a Su nombre.

Please note : Total duration of foreign national’s stay on the territory of the Republic Kazakhstan on a multiple entry "Business" visa must not exceed 120 days per year, except for individuals whose stay in the Republic of Kazakhstan is governed in accordance with the Decree of the Government of Kazakhstan N836 of June 19, 2001 "Rules of quota definition, conditions and order of issuing authorizations to employers hiring foreign workforce in the Republic of Kazakhstan"


Para recibir el soporte de visado (invitación oficial de Kazakstán), escoja el tipo de visado conveniente y llene el formulario que va abajo:

May 2 - 3 are official holidays in Russia. The Russian governmental institutions including FMS and the consulates will be closed on these days.
Tourist visa support and business invitations from a company will be processed by our staff on duty on Tuesday May 3rd in the usual time frame.
Business visa support applications to be processed via FMS submitted after 10APM April 30th will be sent to processing on May 5th (Thursday). Please consider this when calculating the date for your invitation to be ready.

Please note that an entry to Kazakhstan cannot be made earlier than 2 weeks after submission of a visa support application. An earlier entry date indicated on an application will be revised by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan

Visado a Kazakstán

Please complete form below in English (* required)

Place of permanent residence

Passport

Travel Information

Travel dates

Visa to be collected from Embassy/Consulate in

Contact Information

You can also e-mail your documents as an attachment to сvisa@visatorussia.com

* Please choose a payment method below

* Verification Code

Type the characters you see in the picture.

 


Need help? Customer care consultants are standing by.
Call us 7.495.665 5424 or US and Canada toll free 1 800 324 0492.
You can also send us an e-mail message and we will get back to you within the following business day.

Please note that our working languages are English and Russian.



El apoyo de visado ruso es dado de acuerdo con los requisitos de la Ley Federal de la Federación Rusa número 115. La costa del servicio incluye todos los derechos requeridos y oficiales necesarios para la tramitación del visado en la oficina local del FMS por una persona jurídica rusa.