Zakenvisum voor Rusland


Om een visumondersteuning voor een zakenvisum te krijgen (een officiële uitnodiging voor het verkrijgen van een visum door Russische Ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken) kies het type visum dat u schikt en vul het onderstaande formulier in.

1. Buitenlanders kunnen een visum voor Rusland alleen in het land van hun permanent verblijf verkrijgen, ofwel in het land van hun nationaliteit. Als uitzondering kan een visum verleend worden in een land, waar deze buitenlander een arbeid – of verblijfsvergunning voor periode van minstens 90 dagen heeft. Visum kan in een andere land bij spoedgevallen verkregen worden, bij afreis naar Rusland in verband met internationale, officiele, sportieve, wetenschappelijke etc. activiteiten. Definitieve beslissing bij deze gevallen zal door de Russische Consulaat genomen worden.

2. Meervoudig zakenvisum laat aan de buitenlander toe niet meer als 90 dagen van 180 op gebied van Russische Federatie te verblijven.

Let op: meervoudig zakenvisum wordt verleend alleen aan de mensen, die al vroeger een visum voor Rusland verkregen hadden. Als u van plan bent Russische Federatie voor de eerste keer te bezoeken, u kunt eenmalige of tweevoudige visum verkrijgen voor periode van 1 tot 3 maanden.

Please note that effective January 2018 Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs (ex- Federal Migration Service) stops issuing business invitations om water-marked paper. The invitations issued in 2018 will be electronically sent to the Russian consulates.
 
We think it's a good and long-expected decision which helps to avoid delivery expenses.
 
According to the new regulations we no longer accept requests for non-electronic invitations which are supposed to be ready in 2018. The orders for non-elecfronic multiple entry invitations and non-expedited 1-3 months invitations will not be accepted after Dec 10th, those for expedited 1-3 months invitations will not be accepted after Dec. 20th. You are welcome to order electronic invitations instead.
 

INVITATIONS PROCESSED BY AUTHORIZED RUSSIAN COMPANY (FOR EU, US, JAPAN and CHINA)


As per the governmental agreement between Russia, several European countries*, the US, Japan and China passport holders are eligible to obtain a business visa using an invitation issued on a registered Russian company letterhead. An official invitation processed via FMS or MFA is no longer complusory for a business visa processing.

* Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

ELECTRONIC INVITATIONS via FMS


A Telex is a visa directive sent by the Russian Federal Migration Service to the Russian consulate of your choice. Once the telex is ready, its number will be sent to you and you should refer to it when applying to the consulate for an actual visa. A paper copy of a telex does not exist and is not required. Please note that the authorities may find it necessary to take an application to additional control. In this case the sending of a telex may be delayed a day or two.

INVITATIONS PROCESSED VIA FMS


This type of invitation is required for nationals of the countries that did not sign an agreement with Russia on the simplification of the visa regulations. We especially recommend it for citizens of the United Kingdom, Ireland, Canada and non-European or North American countries.

Invitations processed via FMS for citizens of developing countries and People's Republic of China

To process a business invitation for a person who applies for a visa not in his own country, the Russian migration authorities demand the original notarized translation of his work or residence permit into Russian. The notarization must be done in Moscow. The service is available upon receipt of a copy of work/residence permit. The cost is 100 euros.

Need help? Customer care consultants are standing by.
Call us 7.495.665 5424 or US and Canada toll free 1 800 324 0492.
You can also send us an e-mail message and we will get back to you within the following business day.

Please note that our working languages are English and Russian.



De bijstand bij de verkrijging van Russisch visum is verleend in overeenstemming met de bepalingen uit Federale Wet nummer 115, van Russische Federatie. In de kosten voor deze dienstverlening zijn alle van Staatswege verschuldigde leges inbegrepen, geheven bij het lokale kantoor van FMS voor behandeling van visumaanvraag, ingediend door een Russische rechtspersoon.